Made from the African Shea Nut.

A refined, soft butter with a faint nutty odour. It is high in triglycerides and has 5% fatty acids, 8% suponifiables and 7% waxy esters. It has exceptional moisturising properties and is widely used in the soap, skincare and cosmetic industries.  It is said to help cell regeneration and capillary circulation make it extremely popular in anti-aging formulations. It displays a protecting role against UV rays and is often incorporated into sun protection products.

Shea Butter - 200g

SKU: NI200SB
$8.00 Regular Price
$4.00Sale Price

    VISIT

    Mindarie, WA 6030

    Opening hours:

    By Appointment only.

    • White Instagram Icon
    • w-facebook

    CONTACT US

    T: 0403 814 923

    oilswell@outlook.com

    © 2018 by Oils Well.  Proudly created with Wix.com

    ABN 55 618 239 090